Chauffeured transfers in Khobar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Khobar with the fare shown first
Khobar arranges pre-booked transfers in Khobar (Saudi Arabia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SAR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SAR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Khobar, each with its page
- Saudi ARAMCO Airport Dammamfrom SAR 61.0013 min
- Dhahran Bus Terminalfrom SAR 139.8036 min
- Johns Hopkins Aramco Healthcare Dhahranfrom SAR 143.8040 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Khobar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Khobar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Khobar
SAR 61.00
the cheapest route
13 min
King Fahd International Airport → Saudi ARAMCO Airport Dammam
Prices by route
Guide prices in Khobar, in SAR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- King Fahd International Airport → Saudi ARAMCO Airport Dammam11.4 km · 13 minSAR 61.00from
- King Fahd International Airport → Dhahran Bus Terminal46.2 km · 36 minSAR 139.80from
- King Fahd International Airport → Johns Hopkins Aramco Healthcare Dhahran47.4 km · 40 minSAR 143.80from
- King Fahd International Airport → King's Road47.6 km · 39 minSAR 143.80from
- Bahrain International Airport → Hilton Al Khobar King Fahd Causeway48.5 km · 49 minSAR 149.60from
- King Fahd International Airport → Mouwasat Hospital - Khobar51.2 km · 39 minSAR 151.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Fahd International Airport → Saudi ARAMCO Airport Dammam | 11.4 km | 13 min | SAR 61.00 | See details |
| King Fahd International Airport → Dhahran Bus Terminal | 46.2 km | 36 min | SAR 139.80 | See details |
| King Fahd International Airport → Johns Hopkins Aramco Healthcare Dhahran | 47.4 km | 40 min | SAR 143.80 | See details |
| King Fahd International Airport → King's Road | 47.6 km | 39 min | SAR 143.80 | See details |
| Bahrain International Airport → Hilton Al Khobar King Fahd Causeway | 48.5 km | 49 min | SAR 149.60 | See details |
| King Fahd International Airport → Mouwasat Hospital - Khobar | 51.2 km | 39 min | SAR 151.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Khobar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bahrain International Airport
from SAR 149.60Airport
Rd 2404, Muharraq, Bahrain
See prices and book →King Fahd International Airport
from SAR 61.00Airport
King Fahd Road, King Fahd International Airport, Dammam 32567
See prices and book →Saudi ARAMCO Airport Dammam
from SAR 61.00Airport
FRH7+J6H, King Fahd Road, King Fahd International Airport, Dammam 32552
See prices and book →Almaidan
from SAR 153.60Station
4306, KFUPM, Dhahran 34463
See prices and book →Dhahran Bus Terminal
from SAR 139.80Station
H.E Ali Naimi St, Saudi Aramco, Dhahran 34466
See prices and book →King's Road
from SAR 143.80Station
King's Rd, Saudi Aramco, Dhahran 34465
See prices and book →Parking 59 Station
from SAR 151.80Station
KFUPM, Dhahran 34463
See prices and book →Saptco Bus Station
from SAR 162.80Station
6277 الامير تركي، Alkurnaish, Al Khobar 34414
See prices and book →Al Yousif Hospital
from SAR 166.20Hospital
Street 27 and Street 28 Cross، St، Al Mubarraz, Al-Thuqbah, Al Khobar 34622
See prices and book →Almana Hospital Khobar building 1
from SAR 171.80Hospital
شارع 19 ، شارع الملك سعود ،، Prince Talal St, Al Khobar Al Shamalia, Al Khobar 34425
See prices and book →Dallah Hospital
from SAR 155.80Hospital
King Faisal Ibn Abd Al Aziz, Al Rakah Al Janubiyah, Al Khobar 34227
See prices and book →Dr. Sulaiman AL-Habib Hospital - AL Khobar
from SAR 165.00Hospital
King Salman Bin Abdulaziz Rd, Al Bandariyah, Al Khobar 34423
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Khobar?
In Khobar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Khobar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SAR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Khobar?
The fare in SAR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Khobar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Khobar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Khobar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car